LG 10.8 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV36F

LG 10.8 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV36F

Power
10.8 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 4,139.43 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner LG Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV36F with 9.5 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: inverter Scroll. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A+ (heating), SEER 6.3, SCOP 4.1. Indoor unit sound pressure 40–46 dB (A). Dimensions 235 × 1600 × 690 mm (H × W × D), weight 36.7 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth690 mm
Height235 mm
Weight36.7 kg
Width1600 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)1380 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight85 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)950 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Cooling capacity9.5 kW
Rated power input (cooling)2.65 kW
Rated power input (heating)2.60 kW
SEER6.3 kWh / kWh
SCOP4.1 kWh / kWh
Energy class (cooling)A++
Energy class (heating)A+
Annual energy consumption (cooling)528 kWh
Sound power level, outdoor unit (LwA)66 dB(A)
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-20 ~ 52 °C
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-25 ~ 18 °C
Min. outdoor operating temperature-25 °C
Indoor sound pressure max.46 dB (A)
Indoor sound pressure min.40 dB (A)
Power supply1 / 220-240 / 50
Number of phases1
AC input voltage220-240 V
Frequency50 Hz
Recommended fuse40 A
Compressor typeInverter Scroll
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Refrigerant charge3.0 kg
TypeCeiling Suspended System