Mitsubishi Electric 7 kW Outdoor MXZ-3F54VF3

Mitsubishi Electric 7 kW Outdoor MXZ-3F54VF3

Power
7 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 2,595.54 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Mitsubishi Electric Outdoor MXZ-3F54VF3 with 5.4 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. Energy class A+++ (cooling) / A++ (heating), SEER 8.52, SCOP 4.61. Power supply 220-240v, 50Hz. Dimensions 710 × 840 × 330 mm (H × W × D), weight 58 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth330 mm
Height710 mm
Weight58 kg
Width840 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)710 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight58 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)840 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Heating capacity min.2.6 kW
Heating capacity max.9.0 kW
Cooling capacity5.4 kW
Cooling capacity min.2.9 kW
Cooling capacity max.6.8 kW
SCOP4.61
SEER8.52
Energy class (heating)A++
Energy class (cooling)A+++
Sound power level, outdoor unit (LwA)59 dBA
Power supply220-240v, 50Hz
AC input voltage220-240 V
Frequency50 Hz
Number of phases1
Rated power input (heating)1.52 kW
Rated power input (cooling)1.32 kW
Max. input current18.0 A
Refrigerant charge2.4 kg
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Recommended fuse25 A
TypeMulti-Split System