LG 8.6 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV30F

LG 8.6 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV30F

Power
8.6 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 2,787.40 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner LG Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV30F with 7.7 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: twin Rotary. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A+ (heating), SEER 6.8, SCOP 4.4. Indoor unit sound pressure 43–46 dB (A). Dimensions 235 × 1200 × 690 mm (H × W × D), weight 28 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth690 mm
Height235 mm
Weight28 kg
Width1200 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Cooling capacity7.7 kW
Rated power input (cooling)2.25 kW
Rated power input (heating)2.5 kW
SEER6.8 kWh / kWh
SCOP4.4 kWh / kWh
Energy class (cooling)A++
Energy class (heating)A+
Annual energy consumption (cooling)396 kWh
Sound power level, outdoor unit (LwA)68 dB(A)
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-20 ~ 50 °C
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-20 ~ 18 °C
Min. outdoor operating temperature-20 °C
Power supply1 / 220-240 / 50
Number of phases1
AC input voltage220-240 V
Frequency50 Hz
Indoor sound pressure max.46 dB (A)
Indoor sound pressure min.43 dB (A)
Recommended fuse25 A
Compressor typeTwin Rotary
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Refrigerant charge1.9 kg
TypeCeiling Suspended System