LG 13.5 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV42F

LG 13.5 kW Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV42F

Power
13.5 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 4,341.76 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner LG Ceiling Standard-Inverter UV42F with 12.1 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32, compressor: inverter Scroll. SEER 6.3, SCOP 4.1. Indoor unit sound pressure 40–46 dB (A). Dimensions 235 × 1600 × 690 mm (H × W × D), weight 36.7 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth690 mm
Height235 mm
Weight36.7 kg
Width1600 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)1380 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight85 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)950 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Cooling capacity12.1 kW
Rated power input (cooling)3.90 kW
Rated power input (heating)3.75 kW
SEER6.3 kWh / kWh
SCOP4.1 kWh / kWh
Annual energy consumption (cooling)1.152 kWh
Sound power level, outdoor unit (LwA)69 dB(A)
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-20 ~ 52 °C
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-25 ~ 18 °C
Min. outdoor operating temperature-25 °C
Indoor sound pressure max.46 dB (A)
Indoor sound pressure min.40 dB (A)
Power supply1 / 220-240 / 50
Number of phases1
AC input voltage220-240 V
Frequency50 Hz
Recommended fuse40 A
Compressor typeInverter Scroll
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Refrigerant charge3.0 kg
TypeCeiling Suspended System