Samsung 4 kW Indoor AC035RNMDKGEU

Samsung 4 kW Indoor AC035RNMDKGEU

Power
4 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 973.33 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Samsung Indoor AC035RNMDKGEU with 3.5 kW cooling capacity, refrigerant R32. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A+ (heating), SEER 6.4, SCOP 4.1. Indoor unit sound pressure 22–28 dB(A). Dimensions 250 × 850 × 700 mm (H × W × D), weight 26.5 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth700 mm
Height250 mm
Weight26.5 kg
Width850 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)548 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)285 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight32.5 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)790 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Cooling capacity3.5 kW
Outdoor temperature range (cooling)-15.0 ~ 46.0 °C
Outdoor temperature range (heating)-20.0 ~ 24.0 °C
Min. outdoor operating temperature-20.0 °C
SEER6.4 W/W
Energy class (cooling)A++
SCOP4.1 W/W
Energy class (heating)A+
RefrigerantR32
Refrigerant GWP675
Indoor sound pressure max.28 dB(A)
Indoor sound pressure min.22 dB(A)