Mitsubishi Electric 13.5 kW Ceiling Standard Inverter PCA-M125KA2

Mitsubishi Electric 13.5 kW Ceiling Standard Inverter PCA-M125KA2

Power
13.5 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 5,772.83 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Mitsubishi Electric Ceiling Standard Inverter PCA-M125KA2 with 12.1 kW cooling capacity. Energy class A (cooling) / A+ (heating), SEER 5.2, SCOP 4.1. Indoor unit sound pressure 39–45 dBA. Dimensions 230 × 1600 × 680 mm (H × W × D), weight 38 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Depth680 mm
Height230 mm
Weight38 kg
Width1600 mm

Product details

Outdoor Unit Height (mm)981 mm
Outdoor Unit Length (mm)330 mm
Outdoor Unit Weight84 kg
Outdoor Unit Width (mm)1050 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Heating capacity min.4.1 kW
Heating capacity max.15.0 kW
Cooling capacity12.1 kW
Cooling capacity min.5.7 kW
Cooling capacity max.13.0 kW
SCOP4.1
SEER5.2
Energy class (heating)A+
Energy class (cooling)A
Indoor sound pressure min.39 dBA
Indoor sound pressure max.45 dBA
Power supplyFed by Outdoor Unit
Recommended fuse6 A
TypeCeiling Suspended System