Daikin 10.8 kW Ceiling FHA100A

Daikin 10.8 kW Ceiling FHA100A

Power
10.8 kW
Availability
On order
Number of offers: 1
Minimum order
1 pcs

Downloads

Net price by quantity

from 5,351.03 €

Quantity-tier prices are visible to registered companies.

No payment now. Transport is quoted after you place the order and needs your approval.

Description

Air conditioner Daikin Ceiling FHA100A with 9.5 kW cooling capacity. Energy class A++ (cooling) / A++ (heating), SEER 6.11, SCOP 4.61. Indoor unit sound pressure 34–42 dBA. Dimensions 235 × 1590 × 690 mm (H × W × D), weight 38 kg.

Technical data

Dimensions and weight

Weight38 kg
Height235 mm
Width1590 mm
Depth690 mm

Data from the manufacturer's datasheet

Cooling capacity9.5 kW
Energy class (cooling)A++
Energy class (heating)A++
SEER6.11
SCOP4.61
Annual energy consumption (cooling)545 kWh
Indoor sound pressure max.42 dBA
Indoor sound pressure min.34 dBA
TypeCeiling Suspended System